Club Results | Tewantin-Noosa Cricket Club
Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Tewantin-Noosa
121  L Manuel 6/39 S Heise 3/28
drew Glasshouse
5/97 JD Schultz 50  TJ Freshwater 3/36
Read Park 
Division 2 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Caloundra
6/232(cc) T Cain 97 W Dolden 43 L Jackson 40 LM Boncompagni 30  
def Tewantin-Noosa
198  LM Boncompagni 4/29 R Sanderson 2/24 L Brown 2/31
Roy Henzell Park (Oval 1 - Roy Henzell) 
Division 4 14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Tewantin-Noosa
113 G Cunningham 32 S Hill 27  N Bogiatzis 4/16 C Byford 4/37
drew Glasshouse
2/39  L Anstey 2/9
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval) 
Division 6 SF 14 Mar 20
15 Mar 20
Tewantin-Noosa
4/107 K Officer 37* SR Gesell 34  S Coleman 2/13
def Palmwoods
9/106(dec) B Hanckel 42 S Coleman 28  WS Moore 3/27 K Officer 2/21
Read Park 
T20 - Division 1 3 15 Dec 19 Maroochydore
3/113 C Stitt 37 AW Thornton 33 L Dyer 29*  AJ Curry 2/21
def Tewantin-Noosa
110  B Schloss 3/15 L McInnes 2/17 AW Thornton 2/22 M Jackson 2/29
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Under 10 North 14 6 Mar 20 Tewantin-Noosa Heat
v Tewantin-Noosa Storm
Read Park 
Under 10 North 14 6 Mar 20 Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
v Cooroy-Eumundi
Read Park 
Under 11 North 18 29 Feb 20 Nambour Gold
v Tewantin-Noosa Heat
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 3) 
Under 11 North 18 29 Feb 20 Nambour Blue
v Tewantin-Noosa Storm
Nambour Showground and Sportsground (Oval 3) 
Under 11 North 18 29 Feb 20 USC-Buderim
8/135(cc)  I Morgan 2/7
def by Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
8/151(cc) M Riddle 37*  S Fichera 3/14 N Pritchard 2/26
Ballinger Park Sports Complex (Eric Moes Oval) 
Women's T20 Competition 9 2 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa
1/118(cc) A Tie 48* P McAulay 42*  
def Maroochydore
7/90 T Belt 37  K Anderson 2/5
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval) 
Stage 3 SF 1 Mar 20 Glasshouse
2/160(cc) A Procopis 57* M Diggles 56* C Byford 33  
def Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
159 H Sheppard 52 S O'Neill 35* L Harrison 30  A Procopis 2/9 H McAllister 2/16 M Diggles 2/21 C Byford 2/45
Glasshouse Mountain Sports (Oval 2) - David Moffat Oval 
Under 14 SF 1 Mar 20 Maroochydore
88  
def Tewantin-Noosa
11/80  K Whitaker 2/5 B Land 2/9
Maroochydore State High School 
Under 13 EF 29 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
drew Maroochydore Blue
Noosa District Sports Complex (Mat Thornhill oval) 
Under 13 EF 29 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
4/142(cc) G Scott 40*  
def Nambour
82  T Anstey 2/2
Sunshine Beach State School (Dave Chappy Oval) 
Under 12 GF 8 Mar 20 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
1/33  
drew Maroochydore Red
5/105(cc) RS McDonald 29*  C McKerrow 3/11
Noosa District Sports Complex (Mat Thornhill oval)