Club Results | Tewantin-Noosa Cricket Club

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Division 1 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Gympie
104 L Waugh 26  SG Aufderheide 5/29 TJ Freshwater 3/24
and 4/137(dec) L Waugh 84* A Batten 33  SG Aufderheide 2/56
def by Tewantin-Noosa
77  A Cave 4/7 TA Ashton 2/14 JD Brady 2/22 BP Mitchell 2/29
and 7/166 J Officer 58 AJ Curry 40 C Wright 28  L Waugh 3/29 JD Brady 3/38
One Mile Recreation Area (Keith Manthie Oval) 
Division 2 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Tewantin-Noosa
65  CJ Schofield 4/6 H Fischer 3/32 A Baartz 2/11
and 88  B Stokes 4/20 H Fischer 3/25
def by Glasshouse
7/170(dec) B Milini 59 SJ Forster 56  H Lea 3/50 MP Thomson 2/28 T Green 2/32
Read Park 
Division 4 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Coolum
6/222(dec) D Duncan 58* c crofts 47 MW Bristow 38  J Floyd 2/43
def Tewantin-Noosa
100 I Malpass 30  GC Weier 4/17 MW Bristow 2/7 M Nenadic 2/13 D Duncan 2/14
and 6/209 S Hill 79 B Wright 78  CA Storm 3/15 MW Bristow 2/16
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Caulfield-Chambers oval) 
Division 6 13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Tewantin-Noosa
239 BR Chaplin 54* T Watson 42 N Chand 25  B Underwood 3/55 A Davis 2/24 R Plant 2/28
drew Cooroy-Eumundi
5/179 A Davis 58 JE Hope 42 D McVey 41  GF Chaplin 3/34
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval) 
T20 - Division 1 3 15 Dec 19 Maroochydore
3/113 C Stitt 37 AW Thornton 33 L Dyer 29*  AJ Curry 2/21
def Tewantin-Noosa
110  B Schloss 3/15 L McInnes 2/17 AW Thornton 2/22 M Jackson 2/29
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Kev Hackney Oval) 
Under 10 North 13 28 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Heat
v Coolum Tiger Sharks
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Ron Cargill Oval) 
Under 10 North 13 28 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
v Coolum Reef Sharks
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Ron Cargill Oval) 
Under 10 North 13 28 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
v Coolum Mako Sharks
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Ron Cargill Oval) 
Under 14 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Maroochydore
131 (11 wickets) T Powles 40*  H Lee 3/21 F Mayo 2/4
def Tewantin-Noosa
96 (11 wickets)  B Land 3/3 C Vanderbyl 3/5
Maroochydore State High School 
Under 13 17 22 Feb 20 Coolum Renegades
184 J Delaney-Taylor 48  L Ewington 3/18 C Withers 2/15 M Avery 2/22
def Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
81  W Bristow 3/3 M Pilling 2/2
Coolum Peregian Sports Complex (Caulfield-Chambers oval) 
Under 13 17 22 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Storm
122 M McKerrow 35 H Caspers 34  P Mills 3/17 P Enklemann 2/15
def by Yandina
158 T Woolmer 60 P Enklemann 33  D OShea 3/17 M Frey 2/19
Sunshine Beach State School (Dave Chappy Oval) 
Under 12 17 22 Feb 20 Maroochydore Red
103 W Ogle 58*  C Harmer 2/4 R Mackay 2/15
def by Tewantin-Noosa Storm
242 A Mayo 71* R Ramsden 59 C Harmer 41 L Dehn 35  M Roberts 2/19
Elizabeth Daniels Park (MCC Synthetic) 
Under 12 17 22 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
68  B Blackwell 3/6 H Shipp 2/9 L Watts 2/10
def Coolum Stars
30  K Cook 2/9 R Robinson 2/10
St. Thomas More Primary School (School oval) 
Under 11 North 17 22 Feb 20 Palmwoods
v Tewantin-Noosa Heat
Palmwoods Sports Reserve (Oval 2 - Dunning St) 
Under 11 North 17 22 Feb 20 Yandina
v Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
Wonga Park (Kretschmer Oval) 
Under 11 North 17 22 Feb 20 Coolum Great Whites
v Tewantin-Noosa Storm
Di Hurst Oval 
Stage 3 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Tewantin-Noosa Lightning
9/91 J Saunders 25  B Roberts 2/13 W Brown 2/19
def by Maroochydore Blue
6/132(cc) J Hartman 36*  
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval) 
Stage 3 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Maroochydore Red
7/201 S McArthur 52* H Pilgrim 31* C Ward 25  B Anderson 3/42 F Charman 2/40
def Tewantin-Noosa Storm
57  T Holden 3/10
Elizabeth Daniels Park (Ron McMullen Oval) 
Women's T20 Competition 9 2 Feb 20 Tewantin-Noosa
1/118(cc) A Tie 48* P McAulay 42*  
def Maroochydore
7/90 T Belt 37  K Anderson 2/5
Noosa District Sports Complex (Dale Officer Oval)